LEA SPORTS PSG

* PIRTON * SHILLINGTON * GRAVENHURST *    

Established 1973

The Recreation Ground, Pirton, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, SG5 3PX

 

        F I X T U R E S   B Y   M O N T H  

SEPTEMBER

01 08 15 22 29

OCTOBER

 06 13 20 27

NOVEMBER

03 10 17 24

DECEMBER

01 08 15 22 29

JANUARY

05 12 19 26

FEBRUARY

02 09 16 23

MARCH

02 09 16 23 30

APRIL

 06 13 20 27

MAY

04 11

                                                                                                                                                                                                            

  

        JULY 2018

 

THURSDAY, APRIL 04

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars  Leighton Utd. Blues CYL Division 2

A

Conc.

 

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, APRIL 06

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Wilstead Res. BCFL Division 1

H

5-1

Bell (3), Dixon (2)

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

         

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

St. Josephs Friendly A

Played

Cameron H., Archie M. (2), Sam R.

 am

U10 Pumas Whites Flitwick Eagles Golds CJ7 Spring Group D

H

-P-

 

 am

U9 Tigers Stevenage Borough Apaches RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Ethan S.

 am

U9 Leopards Hitchin Town Tigers RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

George S. (2), Rory W.

 am

U8 Bobcats Steeple Morden Magpies Reds RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Zac W.

SUNDAY, APRIL 07

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

   

 

   

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars Stotfold Juniors Golds CYL Division 2

H

Conc.

 

 am

U11 Lions

Hitchin Town Tigers RCFL Cherry Division

A

Played

Jacob J. (2), Noah K. (2), Zayd P., Jamie W.

 am

U11 Lynx

Wymondley Park Harriers RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Teddy E., Will H. (2), Nonso O., o.g.

 am

U9 Panthers

Dunstable Town Blues BMSL Fairplay League

A

-P-

 

 am

U7 Jaguars Mid Beds Tigers BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played

-

THURSDAY, APRIL 11

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars Tattenhoe Yellows CYL Division 2

A

Conc.

 

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, APRIL 13

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Wilstead Res. BCFL Division 1

A

3-3

Cadger,R., Niven, Tyler

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

         

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

Flitwick Eagles Blues CJ7 Spring Group A

H

Played

Frank J.

 am

U10 Pumas Whites Athletico Luton CJ7 Spring Group D

A

Played

Naresh P.

 am

U9 Tigers Stotfold Ambers RCFL Azure Division

A

-P-

 

 am

U9 Leopards Stotfold Blacks RCFL Damson Division

H

-P-

 

 am

U8 Bobcats Baldock Town Knights RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

-

SUNDAY, APRIL 14

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars St. Josephs CYL Division 2

H

Conc.

 

 am

U11 Lions

Baldock Town Crusaders RCFL Cherry Division

A

-P-

 

 am

U11 Lynx

         

 am

U9 Panthers

Wilstead Harriers BMSL Fairplay League

A

-P-

 

 am

U7 Jaguars Leighton Park Rangers Yellows BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played

George M., Jacob M.

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, APRIL 20

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Biggleswade Res. BCFL Division 1

H

0-4

-

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

         

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

         

 am

U10 Pumas Whites          

 am

U9 Tigers Baldock Town Templars RCFL Azure Division

H

-P-

 

 am

U9 Leopards Stotfold Greys RCFL Damson Division

A

-P-

 

 am

U8 Bobcats Stevenage Borough Friendly

A

-P-

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 21

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

         

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars          

 am

U11 Lions

         

 am

U11 Lynx

         

 am

U9 Panthers

         

 am

U7 Jaguars          

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars Newport Pagnell Town Lions CYL Division 2

H

Conc.

 

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, APRIL 27

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Sandy BCFL Division 1

H

   

Youth

 am

U9 Pumas Reds AFC Shillington CJ7 Spring Group B

H

   

 am

U9 Pumas Blacks Thunder Porto CJ7 Spring Group A

A

   

 am

U10 Pumas Whites          

 am

U9 Tigers Buntingford Cougars Blues RCFL Azure Division

A

   

 am

U9 Leopards Stotfold Blacks RCFL Damson Division

H

   

 am

U8 Bobcats Hatfield Friendly

A

   

SUNDAY, APRIL 28

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

         

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars Markyate CYL Division 2

A

Conc.  

 am

U11 Lions

Bedwell Rangers Dragons RCFL Cherry Division

H

   

 am

U11 Lynx

Stotfold Greys RCFL Damson Division

A

   

 am

U9 Panthers

         

 am

U7 Jaguars          

TUESDAY, APRIL 30

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars AFC Dunstable Blues CYL Division 2

H

Conc.  

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teamss

Back to Top            Home

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 06

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Bedford Albion BCFL Division 1

H

0-4

-

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

Lea Sports PSG Pumas Reds CJ7 Autumn Group A

H

Played

Harri F.(2), Thomas U.(2)

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

Lea Sports PSG Pumas Blacks CJ7 Autumn Group B

A

Played

Zac C., James G., Sam R., Ethan R.

 am

U10 Pumas Whites

Flitwick Eagles Stripes CJ7 Autumn Group E

H

Played

Adam K.(2), Naresh P.(2), Kian S.

 am

U9 Leopards

BSC Athletic RCFL Burgundy Division

H

Played

Rory W.(3)

 am

U9 Tigers

Baldock Town Templars RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

Austin W.

 am

U8 Bobcats

LGC Eagles Zaffre RCFL Burgundy Division

A

Played

Dan W., Zac W.(5)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 07

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Hatters United NHC Division 2

H

7-0

Alker, Cox, Day,M., Newland (2), Richards, Thomson

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars

Bedford Town CYL Division 2

H

0-6

-

 am

U11 Lions

Wymondley Park Hawks RCFL Burgundy Division

A

Played

Noah K.

 am

U11 Lynx

Ashwell Academicals RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

Teddy E., Will H., Lucas R.

 am

U9 Panthers

Shefford Saints Whites BMSL Fairplay Lge.

H

Played

Fred D., Mason M., Pavel S.

 am

U7 Jaguars

Flitwick Eagles Blues BMSL Fairplay Lge.

A

Played

-

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Wixams BCFL Division 1

A

1-7

Higley

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

Stopsley United CJ7 Autumn Group A

A

Played

Toby C., Harri F., Frank J., Charlie M., Thomas U.(2)

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

Arlesey Friendly

H

Played

Finley F.(3), James G., Jasper G., Noah P.

 am

U10 Pumas Whites

         

 am

U9 Leopards

Buntingford Cougars Blues RCFL Burgundy Division

A

Played

Felix F.

 am

U9 Tigers

Letchworth GCE Blue RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

Elijah J., Mason M., Marcus W., Austin W., Max W.(2)

 am

U8 Bobcats

Stotfold Ambers RCFL Burgundy Division

H

Played

Thomas F., Jake R.(3), Dan W., Zac W.

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 14

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Wheelwright Arms NHC Division 2

H

30-1

Alker (2), Baggett (3),  Day M.(2), Day, Ross (4), Duff (3), Gregory (2), Mayes (7), Newland (2), Whitehead (5)

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars

         

 am

U11 Lions

Stotfold Junior Blacks RCFL Burgundy Division

A

Played

Noah K.(2)

 am

U11 Lynx

Hitchin Town Scorpions RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

-

 am

U9 Panthers

Kempston Rovers Tigers BMSL Fairplay Lge.

A

-P-

 

 am

U7 Jaguars

         

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Wymondley Herts.Junior Cup R2

A

6-0

Bell (2), Collins,M.(2), Mohiyaldeen, Napper

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

AFC Shillington CJ7 Autumn Group B

A

   

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

Thunder Porto CJ7 Autumn Group B

H

Played

Ben P., Sam R., Ethan R.

 am

U10 Pumas Whites

Luton United CJ7 Autumn Group E

A

Played

Archie M.(3), Nathan M., Kian S.(3)

 am

U9 Leopards

Hitchin Town Panthers RCFL Burgundy Division

H

-P-

 

 am

U9 Tigers

FC Lafa RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Ethan S.(2), Austin W.(2), Marcus W.

 am

U8 Bobcats

Royston Town Crows RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Thomas F.

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Luton Allstars NHC Division 2

A

3-2

Day, Rikki, Goodman S., Thomson

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars

Tring Tornadoes Panthers Herts. Cup R2

H

0-15

-

 am

U11 Lions

St. Neots Town RCFL Burgundy Division

H

Played

Noah K., Jamie W.(2)

 am

U11 Lynx

         

 am

U9 Panthers

Wootton Rangers Sharks BMSL Fairplay Lge.

H

Played

Derick E.(2), o.g.

 am

U7 Jaguars

Astral Park Ballers Tigers BMSL Fairplay Lge.

A

Played

Jacob M.

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Cople & Bedford SA BCFL Division 1

H

3-0

Bell (2), Darby

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

AFC Shillington CJ7 Autumn Group B

A

Played

Archie M.(3), Sam R.(2), Thomas U.(3)

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

         

 am

U10 Pumas Whites

         

 am

U9 Leopards

FC Comets Friendly

A

Played

Alfie E., Ollie M., Rory W.(2)

 am

U9 Tigers

BSC Town RCFL Azure Division

H

-P-

 

 am

U8 Bobcats

Shefford Saints Reds RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

Jake R., Zac W.(7)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 28

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Saints NHC Division 2

H

3-3

Day, Rikki, Newland (2)

Youth

 pm

Under 14 Cougars

Langford CYL Division 2

H

-P-

 

 am

U11 Lions

Baldock Town Crusaders RCFL Burgundy Division

A

-P-

 

 am

U11 Lynx

Biggleswade Hurricanes RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

Jack M.(2)

 am

U9 Panthers

   

 

   

 am

U7 Jaguars

   

 

   

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

Back to Top            Home

THURSDAY, MAY 02

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars St. Josephs CYL Division 2

H

Conc.

 

SATURDAY, MAY 04

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI    

 

 

 

Youth

 am

U9 Pumas Reds          

 am

U9 Pumas Blacks Flitwick Eagles Blues CJ7 Spring Group A

H

-P-

 

 am

U10 Pumas Whites Flitwick Eagles Gold CJ7 Spring Group D

A

   

 am

U9 Tigers FC Lafa RCFL Azure Division

H

   

 am

U9 Leopards          

 am

U8 Bobcats Hitchin Town Friendly

A

   

SUNDAY, MAY 05

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Lions

Letchworth GCE Blue 

RCFL Cherry Division

A

 

 

 am

U11 Lynx

Buntingford Cougars Whites

RCFL Damson Division

H

-P-

 

 am

U9 Panthers

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U7 Jaguars

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY, MAY 07

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars Tattenhoe Yellows CYL Division 2

H

Conc.

 

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, MAY 11

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI    

 

 

 

Youth

 am

U9 Pumas Reds          

 am

U9 Pumas Blacks          

 am

U10 Pumas Whites          

 am

U9 Tigers          

 am

U9 Leopards          

 am

U8 Bobcats Melbourn Dynamos Friendly

H

   

SUNDAY, MAY 12

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars        

 

 am

U11 Lions

Baldock Town Crusaders RCFL Cherry Division

A

 

 

 am

U11 Lynx

Stotfold Greys RCFL Damson Division

A

 

 

 am

U9 Panthers

       

 

 am

U7 Jaguars        

 

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SUNDAY, MAY 19

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars        

 

 am

U11 Lions

   

 

 

 

 am

U11 Lynx

Wymondley Park Harriers RCFL Damson Division

A

-P-

 

 am

U9 Panthers

       

 

 am

U7 Jaguars        

 

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

Back to Top            Home

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 03

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Henlow BCFL Division 1

A

1-3

Hennem,J.

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

Shefford Saints Reds CJ7 Autumn Trophy semi

H

1-1 pens.4-5

Frank F., Cameron H., Charlie M., Tom U., Jim W.

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

         

 am

U10 Pumas Whites

         

 am

U9 Leopards

Stotfold Greys RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Solomon C., Felix F.(2), Rory W.(3)

 am

U9 Tigers

BSFC Town RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Austin W., Max W.

 am

U8 Bobcats

Steeple Morden Magpies Reds RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Jake R.(2), Zac W.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 04

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Saints FC Bradley Bakes Trophy

H

3-6

Day, Rikki, Samson (2)

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars

Markyate CYL Division 2

H

1-7

Spanyol

 am

U11 Lions

Letchworth GCE Silver RCFL Burgundy Division

A

Played

Blake C-G., Noah K., Marvin N., Zayd P., Jamie W.

 am

           

 am

U9 Panthers

Leighton Utd. Blues BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played

-

 am

U7 Jaguars

Flitwick Eagles Reds BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played

Frank S.(3), George M.

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Biggleswade Res. BCFL Division 1

A

2-2

Bell, Jones

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

Luton Allstars Bisons CJ7 Autumn Group B

H

Played

Harri F.(2), Jim W., Tom U.(3)

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

EB Lions Blues CJ7 Autumn Group B

A

Played

James G., Sam R.(2)

 am

U10 Pumas Whites

Westoning CJ7 Autumn Group E

A

Played

Harry C., Adam K., Nathan M., Naresh P.(4), Kian S.

 am

U9 Leopards

Thorley Manor RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

Felix F., Rory W.(4)

 am

U9 Tigers

FC Lafa RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

Elijah J., Mason M., Marcus W.(2), Max W.

 am

U8 Bobcats

Baldock Town Knights RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

James M., Dan W.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Luton Phoenix NHC Division 2

H

6-1

Elliot, Newland (3), Whitehead, o.g.

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars

Dunstable Town Reds CYL Division 2

A

-P-

 

 am

U11 Lions

Manuden Derek Gates Cup

H

Played

-

 am

U11 Lynx

Stotfold Greys RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

Will H., Nonso O.

 am

U9 Panthers

Sacred Heart BMSL Fairplay League

A

-P-

 

 am

U7 Jaguars

Flitwick Eagles Whites BMSL Fairplay League

A

Played

Rudy A-S.(2), Tom E., George M., Frank S.(3), o.g.

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Harpenden Rovers Res. Herts Junior Cup R3

H

4-1

Bell, Hennem J.(2), o.g.

Youth

 am

           

 am

           

 am

           

 am

U9 Leopards Hitchin Town Panthers RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Solomon C., Felix F, Ollie M., Rory W.(2)

 am

U9 Tigers Stotfold Ambers RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

Elijah J., Mason M., Sam R., Ethan S., Austin W.(2)

 am

U8 Bobcats Biggleswade Town Reds RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Thomas F.(2), Jake R., Zac W.(4)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 18

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Luton United NHC Division 2

A

3-0

Elliot, Goodman,S., Thomson

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars

Leighton United Blues CYL Division 2

H

0-8

-

 am

U11 Lions

Bedwell Rangers Jaguars RCFL Burgundy Division

H

Played

Blake C., Lucas K., Noah K., Wilf T.

 am

U11 Lynx

Letchworth GCE Gold RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

-

 am

U9 Panthers

Shefford Saints Whites BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played

-

 am

Girls Wildcats

Ware Friendly

H

Played

-

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 24

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Christians in Sport BCFL Division 1

A

1-1

Cadger,R.

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Reds Shefford Saints Reds CJ7 Winter Group A

A

Played

Zak C., Finley F.(2), Sam R.

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks Crawley Green Dynamos CJ7 Winter Group A

H

Played

Harri F.

 am

U10 Pumas Whites Sandridge Rovers CJ7 Winter Group D

H

Played

Naresh P., Kian S.

 am

U9 Leopards Hitchin Town Tigers RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

Solomon C., Felix F., Ollie M., Rory W.(4)

 am

U9 Tigers Stevenage Boro' Apaches RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

-

 am

U8 Bobcats Biggleswade Utd. Reds RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

Dan W.(2)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 25

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Luton United NHC Division 2

H

3-2

Samson, Thomson, Whitehead

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars

Newport Pagnell Lions CYL Division 2

A

conc.

 

 am

U11 Lions

Manuden RCFL Burgundy Division

H

Played

Lucas K., Noah K.(2), Jamie W.(2)

 am

U11 Lynx

Bedwell Rangers Dragons RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

-

 am

U9 Panthers

Sandy Colts Reds BMSL Fairplay League

A

Played

Fred D., Felix F., Rhys J., Mason M.(2), Pavel S.

 am

U7 Jaguars

Flitwick Eagles Blues Friendly

H

Played

-

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

Back to Top            Home

SATURDAY, JANUARY 05

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI MKS Carpentry Herts County Cup R4

H

1-1    pens 3-1

Hennem,J., Hennem,R., Higley, Prime

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

Crawley Green Dynamos CJ7 Winter Group A

H

Played

James G., Sam R.

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

Flitwick Eagles Blues CJ7 Winter Group A

A

Played

-

 am

U10 Pumas Whites

Wymondley Park CJ7 Winter Group D

H

Played

Naresh P., Kian S.

 am

U9 Leopards

Royston Town Falcons RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Mason M.(2), Ollie M., Ethan S.(4)

 am

U9 Tigers

FC Lafa RCFL Azure Division

A

-P-

 

 am

U8 Bobcats

Hitchin Town Friendly

A

Played

James M., Jake R., Zac W.

SUNDAY, JANUARY 06

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

61 FC NHC Division 2

A

6 a 0

Clarke, Newland (3), Palmer, Thomson

Youth

 pm

           

 am

           

 am

U9 Panthers

Wootton Rangers Sharks BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played

-

 am

U7 Jaguars

Flitwick Eagles Reds BMSL Fairplay League

A

Played

Jacob M.

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, JANUARY 12

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI    

 

   

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

Luton Celtic CJ7 Winter Group A

A

Played

Jasper G., Sam R.(3)

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

Shefford Saints Reds CJ7 Winter Group A

H

Played

Tom U.

 am

U10 Pumas Whites

Sundon Athletic CJ7 Winter Group D

A

Played

Nathan M., Naresh P., Kian S., o.g.

 am

U9 Leopards

Stotfold Blacks RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

Solomon C., Alfie E., Ollie M.(2), Rory W.(5)

 am

U9 Tigers

Stevenage Boro' Apaches RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Ethan P.

 am

U8 Bobcats

Royston Town Crows RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

o.g.

SUNDAY, JANUARY 13

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

61 FC Bradley Bakes Trophy

H

canc.

 

Youth

 am

U15 Cougars

M&DH Clapham Sports CYL Division 2

H

0-2

-

 am

U11 Lions

Biggleswade Town Herons RCFL Burgundy Division

A

Played

Jacob J.(2), Jamie W.

 am

U11 Lynx

Biggleswade Town Waders RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

Teddy E., Jack M.(2)

 am

U9 Panthers

Dunstable Town Blues BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played

Derick E.

 am

U7 Jaguars

Leighton Park Rangers Yellows Friendly

A

Played

Rudy S., Frank S., o.g.

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, JANUARY 19

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI The 61 FC (Luton) Res. BCFL Division 1

A

2-2

Hennem,J, Mohiyaldeen

Youth

 am

           

 am

           

 am

U10 Pumas Whites

FC Comets Friendly

   H

Played

Harrison G., Adam K.

 am

U9 Leopards

Stotfold Greys RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Alfie E., Felix F., Rory W.

 am

U9 Tigers

Stevenage Boro' Apaches RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

Sam R.

 am

           

 am

 

   

 

   

SUNDAY, JANUARY 20

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Crawley Green 3rds NHC Division 2

H

-P-

 

Youth

 pm

           

 am

U11 Lions

Royston Town Crows RCFL Burgundy Division

A

-P-

 

 am

U11 Lynx

Letchworth GCE Gold RCFL Damson Division

H

-P-

 

 am

U9 Panthers

Sacred Heart BMSL Fairplay League

H

-P-

 

 am

U7 Jaguars

Warden AFC BMSL Fairplay League

H

-P-

 

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, JANUARY 26

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Flitwick Town Res. BCFL Division 1

A

1-0

o.g.

Youth

 am

           

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

St. Josephs CJ7 Winter Group A

A

Played

Toby C., Frank J.

 am

U10 Pumas Whites

Flitwick Eagles Stripes CJ7 Winter Group D

H

Played

Harry C., Naresh P.

 am

U9 Leopards

Stotfold Greys RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

Solomon C., Felix F., Rory W.(2)

 am

U9 Tigers

Stotfold Ambers RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Marcus W.

 am

U8 Bobcats

Steeple Morden Magpies Reds RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

James M., Jake R., Dan W.

SUNDAY, JANUARY 27

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Hatters United NHC Division 2

A

6-1

Newland (4), Samson (2)

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars

Bedford Town CYL Division 2

A

3-6

Pipe, Scott (2)

 am

U11 Lions

Letchworth GCE Purple RCFL Burgundy Division

H

Played

Noah K.

 am

U11 Lynx

Buntingford Cougars Whites RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Nonso O.

 am

U9 Panthers

Shefford Saints Whites BMSL Fairplay League

A

Played

Fred D.(2), Felix F.(2)

 am

U7 Jaguars

Flitwick Eagles Whites BMSL Fairplay League

A

Played

Solomon B.(2), Tom E.(2), Frank S.(2), Warwick T.(2)

 am

Girls Wildcats

Hatfield Friendly

H

Played

Florence F.(2), Sasha K.(6),  Jessica M.(5), Grace W.

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

 

 

Back to Top            Home

SATURDAY, JULY 07

Adults

 p.m.

Saturday XI

Berkhamsted Raiders

Friendly

A

5-3

Bell, Hennem,R.(2), Jenkins, Mohiyaldeen

SATURDAY, JULY 21

Adults

 p.m.

Saturday XI

Riseley Sports

Friendly

A

3-2

Cadger,D., Collins, Staff

Back to Top            Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 25

Adults

 p.m.

Saturday XI

Sandy

Friendly

A

2-2

Collins,G., Collins,M.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 26

Adults

 a.m.

Sunday XI

Luton Phoenix

Friendly

H

2-2

Mayes, Newland

Back to Top            Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUGUST 2018

SEPTEMBER 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 01

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI

Cranfield Utd. Res. BCFL Division 1

H

5-7

Dixon, Hennem,J.(4)

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

St. Josephs CJ7 Winter Group A

H

Played

Zak C, Noah P.

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

Luton Celtic CJ7 Winter Group A

A

Played

Frank J., Tom U., o.g.

 am

U10 Pumas Whites

Shefford Saints Blues CJ7 Winter Group D

A

Played

Harry C.(2), Nathan M.(2), Naresh P., Kian S.(3)

 am

U9 Leopards

Thorley Manor Black RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Solomon C.(2), Rory W.(7)

 am

U9 Tigers

Baldock Town Templars RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

-

 am

U8 Bobcats

FC Lafa Reds RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Dan W., Zac W.(2)

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 02

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Massie Warriors NHC Division 2

A

3-3

Clarke, Newland, Thomson

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars Langford CYL Division 2

A

2-4

Scott, Spanyol

 am

           

 am

U11 Lynx Baldock Town Knights Kim Bailey Trophy

H

5-3

Jack M., Nonso O.(3), o.g.

 am

U9 Panthers

Bedford Town Whites BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played

Fred D., Derick E., Felix F.(3), Rhys J., Mason M.

 am

U7 Jaguars

Flitwick Eagles Golds BMSL Fairplay League

A

Played

-

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 08

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Cranfield Utd. Res. Centenary Cup R1

H

1-2

Hennem,J.

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Reds

Lea Sports PSG Pumas Blacks CJ7 Winter Group A

A

Played

James G.

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks

Lea Sports PSG Pumas Reds CJ7 Winter Group A

H

Played

Toby C., Archie M.

 am

           

 am

           

 am

U9 Leopards

Letchworth GCE Red RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Adam B., Rory W.

 am

U9 Tigers

Biggleswade Town Greens RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Toby E., Elijah J., Mason M., Austin W.(3)

 am

U8 Bobcats

Stevenage Boro' Redwings RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

James M., Jake R.

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 09

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

         

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars

AFC Dunstable Blues CYL Division 2

A

0-4

-

 am

U11 Lions

BSFC Wanderers RCFL Burgundy Division

H

Played

Olly B., Jamie W.

 am

U11 Lynx

Stotfold Golds RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Alex B., Teddy E., Will H., Jack M.(2), Marcus V.

 am

U9 Panthers

Dunstable Town Whites BMSL Fairplay League

A

Played

Derick E., Felix F.(2)

 am

U7 Jaguars

Leighton Town Reds BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played

George H., Frank S.

 am

Girls Wildcats

Ware Friendly

A

Played

-

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI AFC Kempston Town & Bed.C.R. BCL Division 1

A

5-1

Billington, Darby (2), Hennem,J., Mohiyaldeen

Youth

 am

U9 Leopards

Melbourn Dynamos Panthers RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

Sam R.

 am

U9 Tigers

FC Lafa RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Freddy B., Alfie E., Sam R.

 am

U8 Bobcats

Letchworth GCE Emerald RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

Thomas F.

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 16

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars

Stotfold Golds CYL Division 2

A

conc.

 

 am

           

 am

U11 Lynx

Hatfield Yellows RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Teddy E.(3), Will H., Jack M.(2), Nonso O.

 am

U9 Panthers

Morden Magpies BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played

Fred D.

 am

U7 Jaguars

Dunstable Town Blues BMSL Fairplay League

A

Played

Frank S.(2)

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Flitwick Town Res. BCL Division 1

H

2-1

Hennem,R., Prime

 

Back to Top            Home

SATURDAY, MARCH 02

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Bedford Albion BCFL Division 1

A

1-3

Dixon

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Reds EB Lions Blues CJ7 Spring Group B

H

Played

Sam R. (2)

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks Crawley Green Dynamos CJ7 Spring Group A

A

Played

Tom U.(2)

 am

U10 Pumas Whites Flitwick Eagles Stripes CJ7 Spring Group D

A

Played

Kian S.(2)

 am

U9 Tigers Buntingford Cougars Blues RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Sam R.(2), Max W.

 am

U9 Leopards Hitchin Town Panthers RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Ollie M., Rory W.

 am

U8 Bobcats Stevenage Boro' Redwings RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Thomas F., Zac W. (3)

SUNDAY, MARCH 03

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Crawley Green 3rds Bradley Bakes Trophy

A

2-2   pens. 2-4

Cox, O'Brien, Prentice, Whitehead

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars

   

 

   

 am

U11 Lions

St. Neots Town RCFL Cherry Division

A

Played

Olly B., Jake C., Jacob J.(2), Noah K.(2),  Jamie W.(2)

 am

U11 Lynx Hatfield Yellows  RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

Will H.(3)

 am

U9 Panthers Ampthill Town BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played

Rhys J.(2), Pavel S.

 am

U7 Jaguars Leighton Park Rangers Blues BMSL Fairplay League

A

Played

Tom E., George M.(2)

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, MARCH 09

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Cranfield Utd. Res. BCFL Division 1

A

1-7

Noonan

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Reds U10 Pumas Blacks CJ7 Spring Cup QF

H

1-0

Noah P.

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks U10 Pumas Reds CJ7 Spring Cup QF

A

0-1

-

 am

U10 Pumas Whites Shefford Saints Blues CJ7 Spring Trophy QF

H

2-6

Kian S.(2)

 am

U9 Tigers FC Lafa RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

Mason M, Ethan S, Marcus W.

 am

U9 Leopards Royston Town Falcons RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

Rory W.

 am

U8 Bobcats Letchworth GCE Emerald RCFL Azure Division

A

Played

Jake R.

SUNDAY, MARCH 10

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Luton Allstars NHC Division 2

H

11-0

Day,M., Goodman,S.(2), Newland (2), Prentice, Samson (5)

Youth

 am

U15 Cougars

Langford CYL Division 2

H

0-10

-

 am

U11 Lions

   

 

   

 am

U11 Lynx Letchworth GCE Gold Kim Bailey Trophy

A

2-4

Jack M., Nonso O.

 am

U9 Panthers Leighton Town BMSL Fairplay League

A

Played

Elijah B., Derick E.(2), Dan W.

 am

U7 Jaguars          

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, MARCH 16

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI Christians in Sport BCFL Division 1

H

4-2

Bell, Cadger,R., Hennem,J., o.g.

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Reds Barton Rovers Blues CJ7 Spring Group B

A

Played

-

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks Shefford Saints Reds CJ7 Spring Group A

H

Played

Harri F., Charlie M.

 am

U10 Pumas Whites Sundon Athletic CJ7 Spring Group D

A

Played

Harry C., Harry D.

 am

U9 Tigers Biggleswade Town Friendly

H

Played

Max W.

 am

U9 Leopards          

 am

U8 Bobcats Steeple Morden Magpies Reds RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Jake R., o.g.

SUNDAY, MARCH 17

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

         

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars Dunstable Town Reds CYL Division 2

H

0-9

-

 am

U11 Lions

Bassingbourn

RCFL Cherry Division

A

Played

Jake C., Lucas K., Wilf T., Jamie W.(2)

 am

U11 Lynx Letchworth GCE Gold RCFL Damson Division

H

Played

Adam G., Nonso O.

 am

U9 Panthers Flitwick Eagles Emeralds BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played

Fred D.

 am

U7 Jaguars Flitwick Eagles Whites BMSL Fairplay League

A

Played

Tom E., George M.(2), Jacob M.(3)

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, MARCH 23

Adults

 pm

Saturday XI The 61 FC (Luton) BCFL Division 1

H

2-2

Niven, Unjanque

Youth

 am

U10 Pumas Reds Shefford Saints Reds CJ7 Spring Cup SF

A

2-2   pens.0-3

Zak C., Sam R.

 am

U10 Pumas Blacks Thunder Porto CJ7 Spring Group A

H

-P-

 

 am

U10 Pumas Whites Ampthill Town CJ7 Spring Group D

A

Played

Charlie M., Naresh P.

 am

U9 Tigers Letchworth GCE Black RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Marcus W.

 am

U9 Leopards Letchworth GCE Red RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Rory W. (4)

 am

U8 Bobcats Royston Town Crows RCFL Azure Division

H

Played

Jake R., Zac W.

SUNDAY, MARCH 24

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Wheelwrights Arms NHC Division 2

A

20-0

Alker (2), Day M., Diduszko, Newland (5), O'Brien, Prentice (2), Rivenell, Samson (5), Thomson, o.g.

Youth

 pm

U15 Cougars Dunstable Town Orange CYL Division 2

H

Conc.

 

 am

U11 Lions

Letchworth GCE Blue

RCFL Cherry Division

H

Played

Jake C.(2), Noah K.(2)

 am

U11 Lynx Ashwell Academicals RCFL Damson Division

A

Played

Teddy E.(2), Adam G., Will H., Bethan H., Jack M.

 am

U9 Panthers Morden Magpies BMSL Fairplay League

A

Played

Fred D., Rory W.

 am

U7 Jaguars Leighton Town Stripes BMSL Fairplay League

H

Played